Custom Query (101 matches)
Results (58 - 60 of 101)
Ticket | Owner | Reporter | Resolution | Summary |
---|---|---|---|---|
#81 | djay | fixed | Update status message | |
Description |
Current ZOO-Kernel implementation offer only to provide information relative to the pourcentage of operation completed of the running service. Nevertheless, many times it may be useful to also add a message providing details on the current operation currently running. |
|||
#82 | djay | fixed | Issue when using POST request in input Reference node | |
Description |
I tried to use the following request and suceed with it: <wps:Execute service="WPS" version="1.0.0" xmlns:wps="http://www.opengis.net/wps/1.0.0" xmlns:ows="http://www.opengis.net/ows/1.1" xmlns:xlink="http://www.w3.org/1999/xlink" xmlns:xsi="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance" xsi:schemaLocation="http://www.opengis.net/wps/1.0.0 ../wpsExecute_request.xsd"> <ows:Identifier>getFeaturesCopy</ows:Identifier> <wps:DataInputs> <wps:Input> <ows:Identifier>InputEntity2</ows:Identifier> <wps:Reference mimeType="text/xml" xlink:href="http://127.0.0.1/np-bin/mapserv.cgi?map=/Users/djay/Sites/data/Result_79554.map&SERVICE=WFS&VERSION=1.0.0&REQUEST=GetFeature&typeName=Result&__tt=Fri Aug 09 2013 00:52:34 GMT+0200 (CEST)" /> </wps:Input> <wps:Input> <ows:Identifier>InputEntity1</ows:Identifier> <wps:Reference mimeType="text/xml" xlink:href="http://127.0.0.1/np-bin/mapserv.cgi?map=/Users/djay/Sites/data/public_maps/search_indicateurs_com002.map" method="POST"> <wps:Header key="Content-Type" value="text/xml" /> <wps:Body><wfs:GetFeature service="WFS" version="1.0.0" outputFormat="GML2" xmlns:wfs="http://www.opengis.net/wfs" xmlns:ogc="http://www.opengis.net/ogc" xmlns:xsi="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance" xsi:schemaLocation="http://www.opengis.net/wfs http://schemas.opengis.net/wfs/1.0.0/WFS-basic.xsd"> <wfs:Query typeName="com002"> <Filter> <OR> <PropertyIsLike wildcard='*' singleChar='.' escape='!'> <PropertyName>num_com</PropertyName> <Literal>75105</Literal> </PropertyIsLike> <PropertyIsLike wildcard='*' singleChar='.' escape='!'> <PropertyName>num_com</PropertyName> <Literal>75106</Literal> </PropertyIsLike> <PropertyIsLike wildcard='*' singleChar='.' escape='!'> <PropertyName>num_com</PropertyName> <Literal>75107</Literal> </PropertyIsLike> <PropertyIsLike wildcard='*' singleChar='.' escape='!'> <PropertyName>num_com</PropertyName> <Literal>75108</Literal> </PropertyIsLike> </OR> </Filter> </wfs:Query> </wfs:GetFeature> </wps:Body> </wps:Reference> </wps:Input> </wps:DataInputs> <wps:ResponseForm> <wps:ResponseDocument> <wps:Output mimeType="image/png" asReference="true"> <ows:Identifier>Result</ows:Identifier></wps:Output> </wps:ResponseDocument> </wps:ResponseForm> </wps:Execute> Nevertheless, when trying to give input references in reverse order it failed by receiving signal 11 (segmentation fault). So, when using the following request, it failed: <wps:Execute service="WPS" version="1.0.0" xmlns:wps="http://www.opengis.net/wps/1.0.0" xmlns:ows="http://www.opengis.net/ows/1.1" xmlns:xlink="http://www.w3.org/1999/xlink" xmlns:xsi="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance" xsi:schemaLocation="http://www.opengis.net/wps/1.0.0 ../wpsExecute_request.xsd"> <ows:Identifier>getFeaturesCopy</ows:Identifier> <wps:DataInputs> <wps:Input> <ows:Identifier>InputEntity1</ows:Identifier> <wps:Reference mimeType="text/xml" xlink:href="http://127.0.0.1/np-bin/mapserv.cgi?map=/Users/djay/Sites/data/public_maps/search_indicateurs_com002.map" method="POST"> <wps:Header key="Content-Type" value="text/xml" /> <wps:Body><wfs:GetFeature service="WFS" version="1.0.0" outputFormat="GML2" xmlns:wfs="http://www.opengis.net/wfs" xmlns:ogc="http://www.opengis.net/ogc" xmlns:xsi="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance" xsi:schemaLocation="http://www.opengis.net/wfs http://schemas.opengis.net/wfs/1.0.0/WFS-basic.xsd"> <wfs:Query typeName="com002"> <Filter> <OR> <PropertyIsLike wildcard='*' singleChar='.' escape='!'> <PropertyName>num_com</PropertyName> <Literal>75105</Literal> </PropertyIsLike> <PropertyIsLike wildcard='*' singleChar='.' escape='!'> <PropertyName>num_com</PropertyName> <Literal>75106</Literal> </PropertyIsLike> <PropertyIsLike wildcard='*' singleChar='.' escape='!'> <PropertyName>num_com</PropertyName> <Literal>75107</Literal> </PropertyIsLike> <PropertyIsLike wildcard='*' singleChar='.' escape='!'> <PropertyName>num_com</PropertyName> <Literal>75108</Literal> </PropertyIsLike> </OR> </Filter> </wfs:Query> </wfs:GetFeature> </wps:Body> </wps:Reference> </wps:Input> <wps:Input> <ows:Identifier>InputEntity2</ows:Identifier> <wps:Reference mimeType="text/xml" xlink:href="http://127.0.0.1/np-bin/mapserv.cgi?map=/Users/djay/Sites/data/Result_79554.map&SERVICE=WFS&VERSION=1.0.0&REQUEST=GetFeature&typeName=Result&__tt=Fri Aug 09 2013 00:52:34 GMT+0200 (CEST)" /> </wps:Input> </wps:DataInputs> <wps:ResponseForm> <wps:ResponseDocument> <wps:Output mimeType="image/png" asReference="true"> <ows:Identifier>Result</ows:Identifier></wps:Output> </wps:ResponseDocument> </wps:ResponseForm> </wps:Execute> There should be something specific to be done to handle correctly the header setting / clearing for POST requests. Anyway, it should work whatever is the order of input references. |
|||
#83 | giles | fixed | Voronoi diagram not correct for my input | |
Description |
Hi I was using this simple collection of 14 points and the voronoi diagram (displayed in QGIS) has got the far right hand 2 points in a single cell. attached is the gml file and the results. |